Terms & Conditions

nieuwideal.com is a free social online casino where the player can play without the risk of losing any money. All betting is done with play money and not real with real currency. Remember that any winnings on this site will not reflect your result on a casino where you play with real money. It is crucial that you remember this since your luck will differ depending on many factors. You cannot gamble on this site using real money. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. Topics: What data do we collect? How do we collect your data? How will we use your data? How do we store your data? Marketing What are your data protection rights? What are cookies? How do we use cookies? What types of cookies do we use? How to manage your cookies Privacy policies of other websites Changes to our privacy policy How to contact us How to contact the appropriate authorities What data do we collect? nieuwideal.com collects the following data: Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.) Information regarding on how you play at our casino How do we collect your data? You directly provide nieuwideal.com with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you: Register online on our casino. Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies. By contacting us using email. nieuwideal.com may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources: Advertisement, cookies relating to advertisement or affiliate. How will we use your data? nieuwideal.com collects your data so that we can:. Manage your account. Email you with special offers or information regarding our services. If you agree, nieuwideal.com will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services. How do we store your data? nieuwideal.com securely stores your data at our secure servers. All precautions relating to protecting your data has been implemented. nieuwideal.com will keep your personal information for as long as you have an account on our website. Once you have terminated your account, we will delete your data as quickly as possible. Marketing nieuwideal.com would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop nieuwideal.com from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us. What are your data protection rights? nieuwideal.com would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request nieuwideal.com for copies of your personal data. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that nieuwideal.com correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request us to complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that nieuwideal.com erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that nieuwideal.com restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to nieuwideal.com processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that nieuwideal.com transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: Cookies For information about cookies and our cookie policy, please click here. Privacy policies of other websites nieuwideal.com contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy. Changes to our privacy policy nieuwideal.com keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. How to contact us If you have any questions about nieuwideal.com privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. Email us at: How to contact the appropriate authority Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that nieuwideal.com has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact Datainspektionen.